Organic Shea Butter
Organic shea butter is cold pressed from shea nut, an exotic fruit native to Africa, a precious ally of skin and hair. This butter gives relief to dry and irritated skin thanks to its emollient properties. Despite its solid form, it is easy to dissolve it in a bain-marie or simply rub it on the skin. Shea butter is often added to lotions and skin products, but it can also be applied pure to enjoy its emollient and nourishing properties. Shea butter is also useful for protecting the skin before and after exposure to the sun. Thanks to the content of Vitamins E, A and D, it helps to fight the onset of free radicals. It protects the skin from atmospheric agents, preventing reddening and cracking. Being a very delicate product, it is often also indicated to be used on children’s skin to treat diaper rash. Massaged on the legs, it can have a beneficial effect on the circulation, stimulating and improving it.
Butyrospermum parkii butter *, tocopheryl acetate – * from organic farming
Pure Linseed Oil
Linseed oil has restructuring properties and prevents split ends when applied to hair. It is also a valuable natural make-up remover for the skin. Ideal for moisturizing very dry areas such as knees and elbows. This oil contains the essential fatty acids omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9, vitamins B, potassium, lecithin, magnesium, fibers, proteins and zinc.
Linseed oil is particularly useful for dry skin and hair and has a restructuring and nourishing effect that helps to fight split ends and dandruff. It is also used in cosmetics as massage oil and is considered helpful for good blood circulation.
Linum Usitatissimun oil from organic farming, tocopheryl acetate
Pure Sweet Almond Oil
One of the most used oils in aromatherapy, it contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, and is particularly indicated for nourishing the skin and for hydrating eczema. Vitamin E is one of the most powerful natural antioxidants, helping to combat the onset of free radicals and other elements harmful to the skin. Also suitable for use in cosmetics and for the creation of soaps based on natural oils.
The precious Asian fruit gives life to an oil effective as an adjuvant against stretch marks thanks to its elasticizing function. It is also nourishing on the hair if applied as a regenerating wrap. Applied on a cotton disc and buffered on the skin, it is an excellent make-up remover and helps eliminate skin impurities. It can also be applied to particularly dry hair tips to revitalize and soften them and, especially in summer, to protect them from the sun. This oil is very suitable for massage or as a base for skin lotions.
Almond oil from organic farming, tocopheryl acetate
Pure Baobab Oil
The pure oil is extracted from the seeds of the tree. It is easily and quickly absorbed by the skin without making it greasy. It is an oil rich in essential fatty acids: oleic acid and linoleic acid and antioxidant vitamins. It relieves the pain of sunburn and promotes the regeneration of the epithelial tissue in a short time, improving the skin tone and its elasticity. Baobab oil, rich and golden, not only hydrates the skin, but makes it elastic and promotes cell regeneration without clogging the pores. It is used in small quantities in creams, lotions, body butter, and other formulations for skin care. Also suitable for use in cosmetics and for the creation of soaps based on natural oils. We recommend a 0.5% -100% dilution use on the skin. The Baobab tree is one of the most fascinating trees that grows on the African continent and the local populations consider it “sacred”. Also called the “under-above” tree, it can live up to 6 thousand years.
Adansonia Digitata Oil, tocpheryl acetate
Pure Argan Oil
Extracted from the fruits of the North African plant Argania Spinosa, it is an oil with moisturizing qualities, delicate even on the youngest skin.
Particularly rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids, this oil helps to counteract the onset of free radicals and is indicated for dry and damaged skin (wrinkles, acne and scars). Thanks to its elasticizing properties, Argan oil is often indicated to prevent stretch marks.
A precious massage oil, Argan oil also combats the dryness frictioned on hair before shampooing.
Argan oil is also used to strengthen nails and cuticles.
Argania spinosa oil from organic farming, tocopheryl acetate
Sebo Regulator Oil
Organic walnut oil with antioxidant properties, with celery extract with astringent function on sebum, it reduces the annoying “shiny effect” and the formation of impurities.
It combats the signs of time and gives brightness to the skin thanks to the addition of vitamin E.
All of our oils are 100% natural, for this reason color and smell may vary depending on the period of picking/squeezing part of the
Walnut oil*, tocopheryl acetate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride – Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Extract * from organic farming
We describe and promote our preparations in good faith. The information provided regarding their beneficial properties is the result of our studies, experiences of use and commonly recognized characteristics. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.
All our oils are 100% natural, so their color and smell may vary depending on the period of harvest/squeezing of the part of the used plant.